List of Shortlisted Participants
 STI-Logo
Secretariat Training Institute
Together for change and betterment
List of Shortlisted Participants PDF Print E-mail

TWO WEEKS (PART-TIME) TRAINING COURSE ON MS OFFICE 2013/2016 (WORD, EXCEL & POWERPOINT)

FOR DEPENDENTS OF GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES FROM 18-12-2017 to 29-12-2017


S. No.

Name & Designation

Ministry /Div. / Deptts.

Remarks

1.

Ms. Fatima Syed,
D/O Farzana Altaf Shah

Ministry of Climate Change, Pakistan Environmental Protection Agency, Islamabad

 
2.

Mr. Qammar Abbas,
DEPT/O Ghulam Hussain

National Highways and Motorway Police, Islamabad

 
3.

Mr. Muhammad Ammar Ashfaq,
S/O Ashfaq Ahmed Anjum

M/O National Health Services Regulations & Coordination, Islambad

 
4.

Mr. Muhammad Shahzaib Sajid,
S/O M. Sajid Younus

National Tariff Commission, Islamabad

 
5.

Ms. Shabana Bibi,
DEPT/O Zainab Irshad

Islamabad Model Schools for Girls
I-9/4, Islamabad

 
6.

Mr. Ehsan-ul-Haq,
DEPT/O Zainab Irshad

-do-

 
7.

Ms. Amna Yousaf,
D/O Ghulam Yousaf

Allama Iqbal Open University, Islamabad

 
8.

Syed Muhammad Azeem,
S/O Syed Anwaar Hussain

-do-

 
9.

Mr. Sajid Aziz,
S/O Aziz-ur-Rehman

-do-

 
10.

Mr. Muhammad Haris,
S/O Muhammad Altaf

Ministry of Defence, Islamabad

 
11.

Ms. Sidra Nawaz,
D/O Muhammad Nawaz

-do-

 
12.

Mr. Danyal Ahmed,
S/O Raja Ajmal Hussain

Ministry of Defence,
Survey of Pakistan, Islamabad

 
13.

Mr. Zeeshan Khan,
S/O Mahwees Khan

Pakistan Agriculture Research Council, Islamabad

 
14.

Mr. Abid Saeed,
S/O Muhammad Saeed

-do-

 
15.

Mr. Aamir Saeed,
S/O Muhammad Saeed

-do-

 
16.

Mr. Sanwal Zafar,
S/O Zafar Iqbal

-do-

Conditional /On Availability of Seat
17.

Mr. Matloob Shah,
S/O Sarwar Hussain Shah,

-do-

Conditional /On Availability of Seat
18.

Ms. Sidra Mukhtar,
D/O Rana Mukhtar Ahmed

-do-

Conditional /On Availability of Seat
19.

Mr. Muhammad Haroon Naseer Mughal,
S/O Muhammad Naseer Mughal

KTC, AWC, Islamabad

 
20.

Ms. Faiza Abid,
DEPT/O Abid Hussain

STI, Islamabad

 
21.

Ms. Mehwish Sajid,
DEPT/O Abid Hussain

-do-

 
22.

Mr. Usman Arif,
S/O M. Arif

-do-

 
23.

Syed Ali Hassan,
S/O Syed Mohsin Abbas

Finance Division, Islamabad

 
24.

Ms. Bisma Zainab,
D/O Syed Mohsin Abbas

-do-

 
25.

Mr. Mubisher Ellahi,
S/O Noor Ellahi

Ministry of Privatisation Commission, Islamabad

 
26.

Mr. Muhammad Waqas,
S/O Muhammad Mansha

General Headquarters, Islamabad

 
27.

Mr. Hassan Tariq,
S/O Tariq Mehmood Sarwar

-do-

 
28.

Mr. Muhammad Faisal Zulfiqar,
S/O Zulfiqar Ali

-do-

 
29.

Mr. Muhammad Ammar Zulfiqar,
S/O Zulfiqar Ali

-do-

Conditional /On Availability of Seat
30.

Ms. Noor-ul-Nisa Fatima,
D/O Malik Allah Dita

MRF, PAC, Kamra